我要投稿
  • 您当前的位置:中国教育资源网 -> 试题中心 -> 英语试题 -> 试题内容
  • [ 收藏本页试题 ]
  • 2015高考英语一轮模块一Unit 1复习题(译林版含答案)

    试题作者:本站    试题来源:本站整理    试题栏目:英语试题    收藏本页
    [对 点 题 组]
    Ⅰ.用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空
    1.He's very ________(experience)at looking after animals.
    2.Her  ________(devote)to the job left her with little free time.
    3 .He promised to keep me________(inform)of what happene d.
    4.All the people ________(attend)the meeting about trade yesterday have gone to HK for a visit.
    5.The film hasn't been ________(develop)yet.Would you  please come tomorrow to get the pictures?
    答案 1.experienced 2.devotion 3.informed 4.attending 5.developed
    Ⅱ.单项填空
    1.Jumping out of ________airplane at ten thousand feet is quite ________exciting experience.
    A./;the     B./;an     C.an;an     D.the;the
    答案 C
    2.—Pity you missed the lecture on nuclear pollution.
    —I________it,but I was busy preparing for a job interview.
    A.at tended   B.had attended
    C.would  attend  D.would have attended
    答案 D [考查虚拟语气。句意:——你错过了关于核污染的讲座,真是太遗憾了。——我本来要去的,但是我忙于准备求职面试。由句意知答语是对过去事实的虚拟,故用:情态动词+ have done。]
    3.Her son,________ whom she is so devoted,went abroad last year,leaving her alone in the small village.
    A.to   B .at 
    C.on   D.for
    答案 A [be devoted to为固定搭配,意为:致力于,投入到。]
    4.Internet is as ________ to learning as the ability to understand,even more so.
    A.vital    B.available    C.specific    D.similar
    答案 A [be vital to表示:对……极端重要;sth be available 表示:某物可以得到;specific不与t o搭配;be similar to表示:与……相似。]
    5.They began to think about what use could be made ________ such materials.
    A.up   B.from 
    C.of   D.out
    答案 C [该题考查make use of。]
    6.China has been pushing the reform of public hospitals ________ all its citizens.
    A.in charge of   B.for the purpose of
    C.in hono r of   D.for the b enefit of
    答案 D [句意:为了所有公民的利益,中国一直在推行公立医院的改革。A.管理,负责;B.为了……目的;C.向……表示敬意;D.为了……的利益。]
    7.As many as five courses are provided,and you are free to choose________ suits you best.
    A.whatever  B.whichever  C.whenever  D.wherever
    答案 B [whatever在 此处,既做主语,又做连词。而C、D为副词不能做主语。whichever表达有选择的空间。]
    8.I haven't seen Ann for ________ long a time that I have forgotten what she lo oks like.
    A.such   B.very 
    C.so   D.too
    答案 C [该题考查so...that结构,意为“如此……以至于”。]
    9.It was a nice meal,________a little  expensive.
    A.though  B.whether  C.as  D.since
    答案 A [考查连词。句意:尽管有点贵,但这是一顿美餐。though表示转折,意为“尽管”;whether表示“是否”;as表示“当……时候”,“正如”等;since表示“自从……以来”。根据句意选择A项。]
    10.I have already known their marriage,so I am________s urprised at the news that they are married.
    A.not a little   B.not a bit
    C.very much   D.greatly
    答案 B [考查短语。a bit意为“一点点”,not a bit意为“一点也不”,而not a little意为“许多,非常”。句意:我已经知道了他们的婚姻情况了。所以,听到他们结婚的消息我一点也不吃惊。]
    我要投稿   -   广告合作   -   关于本站   -   友情连接   -   网站地图   -   联系我们   -   版权声明   -   设为首页   -   加入收藏   -   网站留言
    Copyright © 2009 - 20012 www.chinesejy.com All Rights Reserved.中国教育资源网 版权所有